The leaders

People work with people. And it’s people that move things forward.

Executive Board

Wolfram

Wolfram
Wittmann
Degree in informaticsCEO & Executive Board

Specialist areas:

Mentoring, coaching, moderation, supervision

Interests:

People, coaching, psychology, NLP

Diego

Diego
Calvo de Nó
Degrees in engineering
and business
administration
COO & Executive Board

Specialist areas:

Data quality management, business intelligence, data warehousing

Interests:

Languages, European cooperation,

science-fiction

Vojko

Vojko
Vojkovic
Degree in informaticsCTO & Executive Board

Specialist areas:

Data management, data quality, ITIL, integration, migration

Interests:

Humanities, natural sciences

Partners

Dr. Dietmar

Dr. Dietmar
Wiedemann
Doctorate in economics, degree in business
administration
Partner

Specialist areas:

Cloud computing, mobile applications, Scrum, PMI

Interests:

Psychology of advertising, consumer research, Web 2.0

Dirk C.

Dirk C.
Aumueller
Master of Science
(informatics)
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

Cloud computing, IT compliance, Business Intelligence

Interests:

My dog, sport, diving

Thomas

Thomas
Breig
Degree in economic
informatics (UAS)
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

PMP certification, project management

Interests:

Family and friends, golf, running, fitness, reading

Eckhard

Eckhard
Ernst
Graduate EngineerAssociate Partner

Specialist areas:

SAFe Program Consultant (SPC), Scrum Master (PSM I), Certified PMP, ITIL Foundation

Interests:

Tennis, sailing, history, MTB, hiking

Rusty

Rusty
Goldberg
Degree in computer
science
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

J2EE-web- and backendapplications

Interests:

Football, sailing, painting

Nico

Nico
Tarsia
Master of
Computer Science
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

Business Process Management

Interests:

Psychology, People, traveling, diving

Back Office

Silvia

Silvia
Rother
State-certified Trilingual
Secretary
Bilingual Commercial
Executive Assistant
Backoffice Manager

Interests:

Languages, literature, travel

Leoni

Leoni
Miocevic
Clerk for Traffic ServiceTeam Assistant

Luisa

Luisa
Oborny
Clerk for Traffic ServiceTeam Assistant

Employees

Alexandra

Alexandra
Argyrakis
Consultant

Specialist areas:

Pentaho, Business Intelligence

Interests:

Sport, nature, foreign cultures

Dirk C.

Dirk C.
Aumueller
Master of Science
(informatics)
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

Cloud computing, IT compliance, Business Intelligence

Interests:

My dog, sport, diving

Oussama

Oussama
Ayadi
Consultant

Martin

Martin
Bekeschus
Degree in industrial
engineering (UAS)
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

SQL, PL/SQL, ETL

Clemens

Clemens
Bergmann
Master of Science
(informatics)
Consultant

Specialist areas:

Linux administration, web development, security databases

Interests:

Youth work, fire brigade

Marvin

Marvin
Berroth
Apprentice

Interests:

Personality development, trading, adventure

Andreas

Andreas
Bissinger
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Business Transformation: Integration of Product Management and Agile Product Development

Bastian

Bastian
Bläser
Bachelor of Science
(informatics)
Consultant

Interests:

Friends, Cinema and Movie Nights, Music, Psychology

Marvin

Marvin
Böhmer
Working Student

Interests:

Motorcycles, bicycles, sports

Duygu

Duygu
Boztuna
Apprentice

Interests:

Reading books, swimming and listening to music

Thomas

Thomas
Breig
Degree in economic
informatics (UAS)
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

PMP certification, project management

Interests:

Family and friends, golf, running, fitness, reading

Mohamed Amine

Mohamed Amine
Brini
Bachelor Computer
Science Networks and
Telecommunications,
Master Business Informatics
Consultant

Specialist areas:

Databases, Data Analyst

Interests:

Travel, soccer, play the guitar

Tom

Tom
Brox
Specialist Application
Development
Consultant

Specialist areas:

HTML5/CSS3, Javascript, Java backend development

Interests:

Reading, technology, family & friends

Ellix

Ellix
Bußmann
Student informatics
Master of Science
Consultant

Specialist areas:

HTML5 / CSS3, Javascript, Android Development

Interests:

Literature, music, science fiction

Daniele

Daniele
Canali
Apprentice

Interests:

Literature, animals, family & friends

Farooq

Farooq
Darr
Specialist Application
Development
Consultant

Specialist areas:

Third-Level-Support, PL/SQL, Incidentmanagement

Interests:

Traveling, family, history

Frank

Frank
Diehl
Student (informatics)Working Student

Specialist areas:

Web development, databases, application development

Interests:

Ride a motorcycle

Kai Vladimir

Kai Vladimir
Dolzhenko
Marketing & Sales

Interests:

Travel, geography, football, swimming

Timo

Timo
Dostert
IT SpecialistConsultant

Specialist areas:

Databases, SQL, ETL

Interests:

Soccer, IT

Martin

Martin
Enden
Degree in BusinessSenior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Project management, Requirements Engineering, Business Process Management, SCRUM

Topics: Smart Home, Connected Car, IPTV/VoD, iBeacons, Payment, Data protection

Interests:

Cycling, diving, sailing

Eckhard

Eckhard
Ernst
Graduate EngineerAssociate Partner

Specialist areas:

SAFe Program Consultant (SPC), Scrum Master (PSM I), Certified PMP, ITIL Foundation

Interests:

Tennis, sailing, history, MTB, hiking

Felix

Felix
Fecher
Apprentice

Interests:

Fitness, skiing, football, friends, cars

Clarissa

Clarissa
Goedecke
Consultant

Interests:

Photography, Travel, other Cultures, Yoga, Cycle

Rusty

Rusty
Goldberg
Degree in computer
science
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

J2EE-web- and backendapplications

Interests:

Football, sailing, painting

Michael

Michael
Haupt
Bachelor of Science
(economic informatics)
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Business intelligence, project management

Interests:

Krav Maga

Mario

Mario
Hering
Degree in industrial
engineering
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

PMP certified, project management

Interests:

Sport, history, society

Theodor

Theodor
Herlo
Ethnologist M.A.Consultant

Specialist areas:

E-business, Pentaho PDI, agile development

Interests:

Astronomy, friends, sport

Veronika

Veronika
Kaletta
Student (informatics)Working Student

Interests:

Volleyball, swimming, foreign languages

Johanna

Johanna
Kowol
Consultant

Specialist areas:

Scrum (CSM), Kanban, PMO

Interests:

Foreign languages, modern Art

Mykola

Mykola
Kumanikin
Technical
Communication
Assistant
Consultant

Specialist areas:

Database maintenance, third-level support, incident management, troubleshooting

Leoni

Leoni
Miocevic
Clerk for Traffic ServiceTeam Assistant

Jana

Jana
Morlang
Marketing & Sales

Interests:

Health and fitness,

foreign languages,

nature

Yannic

Yannic
Nevado Hidalgo
Student (informatics)Working Student

Interests:

Friends, martial arts, fitness, diving

Luisa

Luisa
Oborny
Clerk for Traffic ServiceTeam Assistant

Waldemar

Waldemar
Pastuchov
Student (informatics)Working Student

Interests:

Music, technology, sports

Silvia

Silvia
Rother
State-certified Trilingual
Secretary
Bilingual Commercial
Executive Assistant
Backoffice Manager

Interests:

Languages, literature, travel

Claudia

Claudia
Pellegrino
Degree in informaticsSenior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Communication, attention to detail, PMP, Prozesse, Ruby, UX

Interests:

Design, ergonomics, music, psychology, law, languages

Wolfframm

Wolfframm
Rauschenbach
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Business communication and corporate culture

Interests:

Photography, films, communication and leadership, Eintracht Frankfurt, sailing

Alexander

Alexander
Renz
Master (M.Sc.)Consultant

Specialist areas:

PDI, Java, databases

Interests:

My dog, family, soccer, music, reading

Chantal

Chantal
Schnellbacher
Student (Informatics)Working Student

Interests:

Nature, hiking, photography, animals

Nico

Nico
Tarsia
Master of
Computer Science
Associate Partner

Specialist areas:

Business Process Management

Interests:

Psychology, People, traveling, diving

Lukas

Lukas
Vojkovic
DB Management &
Support

Interests:

Friends, handball, piano, tennis

Gerhard

Gerhard
Weinand
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Project and test management,

CRM and order management systems,

telecommunications

Interests:

History, city breaks, dogs

Dr. Dietmar

Dr. Dietmar
Wiedemann
Doctorate in economics, degree in business
administration
Partner

Specialist areas:

Cloud computing, mobile applications, Scrum, PMI

Interests:

Psychology of advertising, consumer research, Web 2.0

Volker

Volker
Zimmermann
Degree in
mathematics,
Risk Evangelist
Senior Consultant

Specialist areas:

Risk management, test management, problem solving

Supervisory Board

Michael

Michael
Hawelka
Rae Hauser & Hawelka
Lawyer for sequestration
and insolvency
administration
Supervisory Board
(Chairman)

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Toni

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Toni
Viscido
Institut für Fahrzeug-
technik Köln
IFK AEL – Automotive
Electronic Labs
Fachhochschule Köln
Supervisory Board

Prof. Dr. Heinz

Prof. Dr. Heinz
Züllighoven
Professor of software
engineering at the
University Hamburg

C1 WPS
Managing Director
Supervisory Board